Dr. Julius R. Krevans
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 40 years
- Graduated from: University Of California, Davis School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1981
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1689627275
Dr. Julius R. Krevans JR. MD
Emergency Physician
He is located at 10 Wayman Lane in Bar Harbor, ME 04609. Can help patients with the following: Brain Aneurysm, Diarrhea, Fever, Hiatal Hernia, Inguinal Hernia, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689627275. Appointment can be made via the phone number (207) 288-5081. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Julius R. Krevans, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Julius R. Krevans.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Altitude Sickness
- Anemia
- Angina
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Broken Bone
- Bruises
- Chest Pain
- Choking
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Coronavirus
- Costochondritis
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Febrile Seizure
- Fever
- Frostbite
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hematoma
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Insect Stings
- Laceration
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Whiplash
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, DAVIS SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1981Additional Specialities
- Internist
Looking for more Emergency Physicians?
Here are emergency physicians in Maine you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Medical Center Drive Biddeford, 4005, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Medical Center Drive Biddeford, 4005, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 118 Northport Avenue Belfast, 4915, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Medical Center Drive Biddeford, 4005, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Medical Center Drive Biddeford, 4005, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Medical Center Drive Biddeford, 4005, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 200 Kennedy Memorial Drive Waterville, 4901, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 191 Wilson Hill Road Auburn, 4210, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: 163 Van Buren Road Caribou, 4736, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 118 Northport Avenue Belfast, 4915, ME
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Julius R. Krevans?
Dr. Julius R. Krevans's office is located at 10 Wayman Lane in Bar Harbor, ME 04609.
Does Dr. Julius R. Krevans accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Julius R. Krevans accepts insurance.
Has Dr. Julius R. Krevans affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Julius R. Krevans is affiliated with MOUNT DESERT ISLAND HOSPITAL.
What conditions does Dr. Julius R. Krevans treat?
Dr. Julius R. Krevans provides treatment for Brain Aneurysm, Diarrhea, Fever, Hiatal Hernia, Inguinal Hernia, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.